65, Whitestiles, CA14 1LD
65 Whitestiles is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Seaton. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £165,000 1.4% -1.0% Aug 2019 £159,995 2.4% 0.5% Mar 2011 £131,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £165,000 £2,037 £202,001 £2,494 Aug 2019 £159,995 £1,975 £213,700 £2,638 Mar 2011 £131,500 £1,623 £187,469 £2,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,470 per square metre (£154 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Whitestiles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Whitestiles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: