Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Jun 2021 4.6% 2.6% £478,632
£330,000 Dec 2016 1.6% 0.3% £443,746
£309,950 Jan 2013 10.1% 7.8% £455,891
£275,000 Oct 2011 na na £391,460
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,872 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scotby CA4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £407,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Scotby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,110 square metres (11,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Rosegate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 11 Rosegate.

Photos for 11 Rosegate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments: