Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £192,000 0.7% -1.2%
Jun 2017 £187,000 na na
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £192,000 £2,400 £200,868 £2,511
Jun 2017 £187,000 £2,338 £216,708 £2,709

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Launceston are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,010 per square metre (£211 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Long Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 29 Long Field Road.

Photos for 29 Long Field Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.