Treholden, EX23 9EQ
Treholden is a 115 m² detached home in Stratton. It sold for £670,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £670,000 7.3% 5.3% Jul 2017 £507,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Treholden.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,826 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,762 per square metre (£628 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £670,000 £5,826 £777,657 £6,762 Jul 2017 £507,000 £4,409 £728,295 £6,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £777,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 864 square metres (9,300 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Treholden . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for Treholden .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 PA18/01470
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land South East Of Treholden Northcott Mouth Road Poughill Bude Cornwal
- Description:
- Application for Outline Planning Consent with all matters reserved for the construction of a dwelling within the curtilage of Treholden.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D