21, Wordsworth Drive, BB6 7JR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£25,500 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £102,496)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £300 per sqm (£28 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Harwood BB6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £201,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Harwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wordsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Wordsworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: