21, Morleys Green, SO51 9AT
21 Morleys Green is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Ampfield. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £470,000 0.4% -1.2% Nov 2018 £465,000 7.0% 4.7% Nov 2015 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Morleys Green.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,798 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £470,000 £4,947 £550,787 £5,798 Nov 2018 £465,000 £4,895 £590,060 £6,211 Nov 2015 £380,000 £4,000 £470,449 £4,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampfield are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,560 per square metre (£390 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Morleys Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 21 Morleys Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/01418/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Morleys Green Ampfield Romsey Hampshire
- Description:
- Construction of attached car port
- Summary:
- 20 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area