45, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
45 Caeffynnon Road is a 71 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £174,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £174,000 6.0% 4.1% Jul 2015 £123,000 3.6% 1.3% Mar 2003 £79,950 12.1% 10.4% Aug 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Caeffynnon Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £174,000 £2,451 £216,828 £3,054 Jul 2015 £123,000 £1,732 £210,018 £2,958 Mar 2003 £79,950 £1,126 £237,751 £3,349 Aug 1997 £42,500 £599 £195,232 £2,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: