11, Tower Hill, HR7 4DF
11 Tower Hill is a 85 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £230,000 3.6% 1.5% Oct 2002 £117,500 15.7% 13.8% Feb 1998 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tower Hill.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £230,000 £2,706 £260,755 £3,068 Oct 2002 £117,500 £1,382 £274,294 £3,227 Feb 1998 £59,500 £700 £262,999 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tower Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tower Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.