30, Shore Road, PR8 2PX
30 Shore Road is a 337 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Shore Road.
- Internal area
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,409 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £475,000 £1,409 £547,612 £1,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 337 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 337 m², this implies a valuation between £701,000 and £1,062,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 845 square metres (9,095 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Shore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 30 Shore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 DC/2019/01445
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Shore Road Ainsdale Southport
- Description:
- Approval of details reserved by condition 3 attached to planning permission DC/2017/01521 approved on 27/10/2017
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 DC/2019/01360
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Shore Road Ainsdale Southport
- Description:
- Approval of details reserved by condition number 2 attached to planning application DC/2017/01521 granted 27.10.2017
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 S/2013/0104
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 30 Shore Road Ainsdale
- Description:
- Erection of one detached two storey dwellinghouse after demolition of existing detached garage with a new vehicular access to the front