Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £455,000 6.3% 4.3%
Oct 2008 £215,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Sutton Court Road.

Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,351 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £455,000 £5,833 £495,365 £6,351
Oct 2008 £215,000 £2,756 £436,064 £5,591

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Sutton Court Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Sutton Court Road.

Photos for 95 Sutton Court Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.