15a, Beech Grove, NP16 5BD
15a Beech Grove is a 160 m² detached home in Bulwark. It sold for £426,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£426,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15a, Beech Grove.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £426,000 £2,662 £436,801 £2,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bulwark are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15a Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 15a Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.