Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,500 Jun 2021 4.8% 3.1% £239,319
£142,000 Apr 2012 3.5% 1.0% £240,333
£104,000 Apr 2003 17.0% 15.1% £246,571
£64,000 Mar 2000 6.9% 5.4% £265,589
£54,500 Oct 1997 na na £252,062
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,972 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £227,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Nasturtium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2022) of 11 Nasturtium Way.

Photos for 11 Nasturtium Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: