Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Oct 2021 6.0% 3.7% £348,305
£116,995 Jun 2004 na na £243,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,519 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,920 per square metre (£194 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £265,000 and £371,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Murrel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Murrel Close.

Photos for 36 Murrel Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.