18, Wingfield Street, CF48 4RA
18 Wingfield Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £62,240 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£62,240 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £864 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,053 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £62,240 £864 £75,812 £1,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.