37, Shapleys Gardens, PL9 9TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £197,000 Nov 2021 10.2% 7.3% £216,782 £164,000 Dec 2019 1.9% -0.1% £222,119 £155,000 Dec 2016 4.3% 3.2% £211,267 £142,000 Nov 2014 7.2% 5.0% £213,417 £42,000 Apr 1997 na na £222,866 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,581 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £161,000 and £210,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Shapleys Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Shapleys Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: