64, Woodside Drive, DN17 2EA
64 Woodside Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £232,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £232,000 4.2% 2.5% Oct 2017 £199,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,274 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £232,000 £2,275 £266,578 £2,614 Oct 2017 £199,999 £1,961 £254,978 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.