61, Coton Road, B46 2EX
61 Coton Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Nether Whitacre. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £300,000 £3,371 £315,541 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nether Whitacre are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,260 per square metre (£300 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.