Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,100 Aug 2021 7.9% 6.0% £354,699
£260,000 Jun 2018 5.9% 4.4% £335,832
£200,000 Dec 2013 3.2% 0.8% £332,421
£137,300 Jan 2002 na na £343,093
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,056 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £333,000 and £443,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Penshurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 43 Penshurst Road.

Photos for 43 Penshurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: