20a, Mount Nod Way, CV5 7GX
20a Mount Nod Way is a 124 m² detached home in Coventry. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £300,000 4.4% 2.7% Sep 2011 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20a, Mount Nod Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £300,000 £2,419 £335,291 £2,704 Sep 2011 £197,000 £1,589 £308,588 £2,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coventry are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,510 per square metre (£253 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20a Mount Nod Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20a Mount Nod Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: