46, Terret Close, WS1 1EG
46 Terret Close is a 43 m² flat in Walsall. It sold for £73,650 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £73,650 -4.3% -6.3% Mar 2006 £145,000 35.1% 33.4% Sep 2005 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Terret Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £73,650 £1,713 £81,918 £1,905 Mar 2006 £145,000 £3,372 £188,880 £4,393 Sep 2005 £125,000 £2,907 £117,896 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,900 per square metre (£114 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £82,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Terret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Terret Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.