8, Waring Way, CV22 6PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £605,915)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV22-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £561,000 and £714,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Waring Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 8 Waring Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.