32, Westcotes, CV4 9BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,000 Jun 2021 5.8% 3.8% £278,928 £133,000 Jun 2010 3.8% 1.2% £261,977 £105,000 Jan 2004 17.3% 15.7% £234,080 £56,950 Mar 2000 na na £238,224 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,766 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tile Hill CV4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £289,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Tile Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Westcotes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Westcotes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: