23, Mill Burn Way, B9 4PH
23 Mill Burn Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mill Burn Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £205,000 £2,770 £237,008 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,920 per square metre (£174 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Mill Burn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mill Burn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.