5, Reighton Drive, YO30 5QH
5 Reighton Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in York. It sold for £350,200 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £350,200 7.8% 5.6% Dec 2016 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Reighton Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £350,200 £3,686 £388,586 £4,090 Dec 2016 £245,000 £2,579 £341,771 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Reighton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Reighton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: