22, Garth Crescent, CV3 2PQ
22 Garth Crescent is a 118 m² detached home in Binley. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Garth Crescent.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £325,000 £2,754 £356,508 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Garth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Garth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.