32, Juniper Court, EX31 3RL
32 Juniper Court is a 53 m² terraced home in Roundswell. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £195,000 2.2% 0.2% Dec 2009 £152,000 0.0% -2.1% Dec 2008 £152,000 3.9% 1.1% Jul 2005 £133,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Juniper Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,115 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £195,000 £3,679 £218,082 £4,115 Dec 2009 £152,000 £2,868 £231,323 £4,365 Dec 2008 £152,000 £2,868 £249,514 £4,708 Jul 2005 £133,500 £2,519 £217,327 £4,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Juniper Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Juniper Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: