6, Basing Hill, NW11 8TH
6 Basing Hill is a 367 m² detached home in Golders Green. It sold for £2,200,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£2,200,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Basing Hill.
- Internal area
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,994 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,414 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £2,200,000 £5,995 £1,986,920 £5,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 367 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,986,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,070 per square metre (£583 and £842 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 367 m², this implies a valuation between £2,305,000 and £3,329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Basing Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Basing Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/4635/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Basing Hill Londo
- Description:
- Conversion of the dwelling into 2no self-contained flats (Retrospective). First floor side extension. Conversion of the existing garage into habitable room, insertion of window to replace garage door. Alterations to front porch and front and rear windows (Amended Plans)
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/3573/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 6 Basing Hill Londo
- Description:
- First floor side extension. Conversion of the existing garage into habitable room, insertion of window to replace garage door. Alterations to front porch and front and rear windows
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied