Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Oct 2021 6.4% 4.2% £397,735
£290,000 Jun 2017 43.4% 40.0% £394,344
£184,500 Mar 2016 3.9% 3.0% £251,978
£165,000 Apr 2013 1.9% -0.6% £261,764
£137,000 May 2003 na na £304,636
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,584 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,650 per square metre (£260 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV23-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Whiley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Whiley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Whiley Close.

Photos for 3 Whiley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 R19/0299
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
3 Whiley Close, Clifton Upon Dunsmore,
Description:
Rear single storey extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975