Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £248,000 0.0% -1.5%
Dec 2013 £248,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Willis Place.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £248,000 £2,340 £284,497 £2,684
Dec 2013 £248,000 £2,340 £353,491 £3,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Willis Place.

Photos for 18 Willis Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.