65, Max Road, B32 1LD
65 Max Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Quinton. It sold for £228,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £228,000 2.9% 0.8% Jul 2005 £143,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Max Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £228,000 £2,886 £277,818 £3,517 Jul 2005 £143,500 £1,816 £284,021 £3,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quinton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Max Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Max Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.