21, High Street, PE32 2PJ
21 High Street is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Sporle. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £330,000 5.7% 3.9% Dec 2010 £186,500 5.7% 3.3% Mar 2002 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, High Street.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £330,000 £2,895 £370,635 £3,251 Dec 2010 £186,500 £1,636 £332,031 £2,913 Mar 2002 £115,000 £1,009 £359,291 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sporle are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,720 per square metre (£250 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 3NM/2016/0024/NMA
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 High Street Tittleshall Norfolk
- Description:
- Amendment to 3PL/2015/0272/F in respect of change of window and door materials
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 3PL/2015/0272/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 High Street
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, new side entrance and porch, enlarged door opening to garden room
- Summary:
- 12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.