38, Harris Close, B98 7PP
38 Harris Close is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Redditch. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £260,000 2.0% 0.3% Apr 2018 £244,000 4.5% 2.8% Nov 2014 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £260,000 £2,453 £297,402 £2,806 Apr 2018 £244,000 £2,302 £333,982 £3,151 Nov 2014 £210,000 £1,981 £316,863 £2,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Harris Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Harris Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.