29, Haulfryn, CF44 9DH
29 Haulfryn is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £84,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £84,000 2.1% 0.3% Jul 2013 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,024 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £84,000 £1,024 £107,384 £1,310 Jul 2013 £71,000 £866 £145,702 £1,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Haulfryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Haulfryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.