Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,000 Nov 2021 0.6% -1.6% £110,325
£88,000 Jul 2004 na na £179,494
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,539 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushall WS4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Ladypool Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Ladypool Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2023. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 5 Ladypool Close.

Photos for 5 Ladypool Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.