Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Jun 2021 2.8% 1.0% £205,085
£198,000 Aug 2017 20.5% 18.8% £209,820
£117,500 Nov 2014 1.0% -1.4% £173,620
£112,500 Jul 2010 5.7% 3.3% £193,185
£77,500 Nov 2003 27.7% 25.9% £156,414
£33,500 Jun 2000 na na £132,443
Floor plan
Floorplan 7c
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £146,000 and £199,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7c Preston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 7c Preston Road.

Photos for 7c Preston Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F