25, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
25 Heathside is a 114 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £480,000 * 5.5% 3.8% Jul 2014 £331,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Heathside.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,602 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £480,000 £4,211 £524,598 £4,602 Jul 2014 £331,000 £2,904 £463,813 £4,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX346021
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Heathside, Hounslow
- Owner
-
25 HEATHSIDE LTD
(Company reference number: 13314373)
Proprietor address: 25 Heathside, Whitton, Hounslow TW4 5NJ
Price paid on title: £480,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949