11, Henley Way, CB7 4YH
11 Henley Way is a 116 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £505,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £505,000 4.0% 1.8% Jun 2007 £287,500 6.6% 4.5% Nov 2002 £215,000 25.3% 23.5% Oct 2001 £167,000 15.0% 13.6% Jun 1999 £120,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Henley Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,353 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £505,000 £4,353 £543,774 £4,688 Jun 2007 £287,500 £2,478 £522,951 £4,508 Nov 2002 £215,000 £1,853 £548,069 £4,725 Oct 2001 £167,000 £1,440 £501,737 £4,325 Jun 1999 £120,995 £1,043 £436,940 £3,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Henley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Henley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.