Property data
Sale history
£610,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Redhill Drive.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,161 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,329 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £610,000 £6,162 £626,539 £6,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Redhill Drive.

Photos for 16 Redhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.