12, Langley Drive, CW2 8LN
12 Langley Drive is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £249,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £249,000 2.4% 0.2% Jan 2004 £165,000 21.3% 19.7% Apr 2001 £97,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Langley Drive.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £249,000 £1,791 £319,477 £2,298 Jan 2004 £165,000 £1,187 £351,629 £2,530 Apr 2001 £97,950 £705 £292,671 £2,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Langley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Langley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: