51, Passmore Edwards Court, PL14 6AS
51 Passmore Edwards Court is a 61 m² flat in Dobwalls. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Passmore Edwards Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £130,000 £2,131 £139,717 £2,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dobwalls are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Passmore Edwards Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Passmore Edwards Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: