82, Midland Road, GL10 2DN
82 Midland Road is a 41 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £192,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £192,000 5.9% 4.0% Feb 2012 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,104 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £192,000 £4,683 £209,266 £5,104 Feb 2012 £110,000 £2,683 £193,878 £4,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Midland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Midland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: