35, Torcross Close, TS27 3ND
35 Torcross Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £118,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £118,000 2.1% 0.1% Mar 2016 £106,000 -1.3% -3.4% Feb 2007 £119,000 13.4% 11.1% Dec 2003 £80,000 13.7% 11.9% Jan 2000 £48,500 1.2% -0.6% Oct 1995 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £118,000 £2,034 £144,066 £2,484 Mar 2016 £106,000 £1,828 £144,442 £2,490 Feb 2007 £119,000 £2,052 £147,890 £2,550 Dec 2003 £80,000 £1,379 £160,190 £2,762 Jan 2000 £48,500 £836 £134,524 £2,319 Oct 1995 £46,000 £793 £145,794 £2,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,460 per square metre (£158 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Torcross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Torcross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.