Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jun 2021 9.4% 7.6% £310,686
£135,000 Jul 2013 -2.7% -5.3% £301,555
£158,000 Oct 2007 13.0% 11.0% £327,957
£64,950 Jul 2000 8.9% 6.9% £325,146
£41,500 Apr 1995 na na £372,467
Floor plan
Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,481 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,650 per square metre (£337 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £287,000 and £367,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Whiteway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Whiteway Road.

Photos for 89 Whiteway Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: