86, Seventh Row, NE63 8HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £140,124)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,217 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Ashington are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,240 per square metre (£110 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashington NE63-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £206,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Seventh Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Seventh Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.