19, Windsor Drive, EN4 8UE
19 Windsor Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Oakleigh Park. It sold for £532,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £532,000 5.6% 4.0% Sep 2013 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Windsor Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,186 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,767 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £532,000 £6,186 £581,997 £6,767 Sep 2013 £350,000 £4,070 £545,428 £6,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakleigh Park are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,170 per square metre (£531 and £666 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Windsor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/3748/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Windsor Drive Barne
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with new patio area
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.