11, Tulip Close, TS22 5UU
11 Tulip Close is a 200 m² detached home in Wynyard. It sold for £464,995 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£464,995 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £464,995 £2,325 £530,637 £2,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wynyard are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,780 per square metre (£199 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.