Property data
Sale history
£386,950 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £426,574)
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,529 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Wynyard are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,780 per square metre (£199 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wynyard TS22-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £425,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Wynyard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.