67, Centre Drive, CM16 4JF
67 Centre Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Epping. It sold for £495,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £495,000 4.7% 2.6% Oct 2006 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,714 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,958 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £495,000 £4,714 £520,545 £4,958 Oct 2006 £249,950 £2,380 £498,621 £4,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epping are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,590 per square metre (£497 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £692,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Centre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Centre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.