Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£384,000 Jun 2021 5.6% 3.4% £383,910
£168,500 Apr 2006 na na £271,136
Floor plan
Floorplan 45a
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,072 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £494,000 and £664,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45a Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 45a Robson Road.

Photos for 45a Robson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2008 08/0701/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
45A Robson Road Worthing West Susse
Description:
Formation of a vehicular cross over and driveway.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.