4, Bristol Terrace, CF15 9HR
4 Bristol Terrace is a 60 m² terraced home in Creigiau. It sold for £198,250 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £198,250 2.6% 0.9% Aug 2012 £158,000 5.6% 3.2% Nov 2001 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £198,250 £3,304 £239,630 £3,994 Aug 2012 £158,000 £2,633 £242,421 £4,040 Nov 2001 £88,000 £1,467 £297,236 £4,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Bristol Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 4 Bristol Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: